Welcome Bonus

Up to 650% + 350%

Maximum bonus $5,000

Extreme Casino Welcome Bonus: Deposit Tiers and Rules

The Extreme Casino welcome bonus starts with a $20 deposit and can reach 650%, with a maximum bonus of $5,000. Here’s how the deposit bands, crypto boosts, wagering and cashout rules fit together before you claim it.
Extreme Casino holds two licences from Curaçao: one issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under reference OGL/2024/1274/0819 and another by Curaçao eGaming under licence number 1668/JAZ.

The welcome bonus tiers and crypto boosts explained

The first-deposit offer changes according to how much you put in. The standard bonus runs from 500% to 650%, while crypto deposits can receive an additional boost shown in the table below. The maximum bonus amount is $5,000, and the minimum deposit is $20.

First depositStandard bonusCrypto bonus
$20-$99.99500%+100%
$100-$149.99550%+100%
$150-$199.99600%+200%
$200+650%+350%

For example, a $20 deposit falls into the first band, while a $200 deposit reaches the top standard tier. The bonus amount itself cannot exceed $5,000. The offer is tied to your first deposit, so it makes sense to decide your deposit amount before starting rather than adding funds bit by bit.

Choose your deposit band first

The percentage changes at $100, $150 and $200. Work out the band you want, then check the cashier’s available deposit option before confirming the payment.

How the 10× wagering requirement works

The welcome bonus carries wagering of 10× the combined deposit and bonus. That means you calculate the deposit and bonus together, then multiply the result by 10. It is not 10× the bonus alone.

DepositBonus calculationWagering calculation
$20$20 deposit + $100 bonus10 × $120 = $1,200
$100$100 deposit + $550 bonus10 × $650 = $6,500
$150$150 deposit + $900 bonus10 × $1,050 = $10,500
$200$200 deposit + $1,300 bonus10 × $1,500 = $15,000

These examples use the standard percentage at each tier. A $100 deposit receives a 550% bonus, which is $550, creating a combined balance of $650 for wagering purposes. Ten times that combined figure is $6,500.

The $20 maximum bet per hand applies while using a bonus. Keeping each hand at or below that amount is the straightforward way to work within the stated rule. Bonus coupons expire 7 days after being claimed, so keep an eye on the claim date as you play.

The cashout cap is separate from wagering

Completing 10× wagering does not remove the cashout rule. Welcome-bonus cashout is capped at 5× your original deposit.

The 5× cashout rule and what it means in practice

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 5× the original deposit. This is different from the $5,000 maximum bonus amount and from the wagering target. Each rule does a separate job: the bonus cap limits the promotional amount, wagering sets the required playthrough, and the cashout cap sets the maximum connected with the offer.

Original deposit5× cashout calculationMaximum cashout
$205 × $20$100
$1005 × $100$500
$1505 × $150$750
$2005 × $200$1,000

So, with a $100 first deposit, the welcome-bonus cashout calculation is $500. With a $200 first deposit, it is $1,000. These examples are based on the stated 5× deposit rule and are separate from the general withdrawal limits that apply to the casino account.

Before claiming, it is worth writing down three figures: your deposit, the bonus percentage for that deposit band and the resulting wagering amount. Add the 5× cashout figure as a fourth number. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the promotion much easier to follow.

How to claim the welcome offer step by step

  1. Check eligibilityYou must be at least 18 years old, and registration permits one account per player. Duplicate accounts result in voided winnings.
  2. Choose the deposit sizeSelect a first deposit of at least $20 and use the tier table to see the standard percentage and crypto boost connected with that amount.
  3. Choose a payment methodDeposit options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Solana, Cardano, Tether, Visa, Mastercard, Flexepin, Neosurf, Interac and cryptocurrency via card or Google Pay. Minimums vary by method.
  4. Confirm the offer before playingCheck the bonus percentage, maximum bonus, 10× combined wagering rule, $20 maximum bet and 5× cashout cap before you start.
  5. Keep your bets within the limitWhile the bonus is active, the maximum bet per hand is $20. The promotion also has a 7-day coupon expiry rule after a bonus coupon is claimed.
  6. Complete wagering and request a withdrawalOnce the promotional conditions are met, withdrawal requests are subject to the account’s payment, verification and withdrawal rules.

Extreme Casino in Australia is a useful phrase to search for, but the registration information lists Australia among the restricted countries. That means Australian players should check eligibility before attempting to open an account or claim an offer.

Payment, withdrawal and verification details to keep in mind

Extreme Casino supports deposits in several ways, including crypto, cards and vouchers. Bitcoin deposits have a $15 minimum, Neosurf has a $10 minimum and credit or debit card deposits have a $30 minimum. The general bonus minimum remains $20, so the payment method can affect the amount needed to qualify.

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Skrill, Neteller and EcoPayz. The minimum withdrawal is $50. Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within approximately 15 minutes, Ethereum withdrawals are instant when the winning deposit was made through Ethereum, and crypto withdrawals typically complete within 24 hours, often faster.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$50
Weekly withdrawal limit$4,000
Daily withdrawal limit$15,000
Withdrawals per dayOne
Bank card timing2-5 business days
Bank wire timingAs little as two days

Progressive jackpot winnings are exempt from the $4,000 weekly withdrawal limit. Standard withdrawal requests can require KYC documents, including proof of identity, proof of address, copies of credit cards, signed purchase history or other requested documents. Documents are reviewed before the withdrawal is processed.

Keep payment details consistent

Have your identity and payment documents ready if requested during withdrawal. Currency conversion, overseas fees and bank fees for international purchases are not covered by the casino.

Other ways to add value after the first deposit

The welcome offer is only one part of the promotional setup. A 200% No-Rules Bonus with 100% Cashback is also available, with wagering of 1× deposit plus bonus, a $20 minimum deposit and a $20 maximum bet. It is limited to non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots except 777, and the maximum cashout is 2×.

Cashback options include fortnightly cashback, processed on the 14th and 28th of each month, with 30× wagering, a 5× cashout cap and a $10 minimum cashback amount. Instant cashback has 15× wagering, a 5× cashout cap and a $5 minimum.

The VIP programme has Silver, Gold, Platinum, Super Platinum and Diamond levels. Comp points rise from up to 1 point per $20 wagered at Silver to up to 5 points per $20 wagered at Diamond. Cashback is 20% at Silver, 30% at Super Platinum and 10% at Diamond.

You can also find Games Online across slots, table games, video poker, jackpots, keno and crash games. The library is powered by Realtime Gaming and Spinlogic, with over 200 pokies, including blackjack, roulette, baccarat and craps. Play is available in a browser or through a Windows download, while smartphone and tablet users receive a selection of games rather than the full desktop library.

  • Check the deposit tier before making the first payment.
  • Calculate wagering on the deposit plus bonus together.
  • Keep every bonus bet at $20 or less per hand.
  • Record the 5× deposit cashout figure.
  • Remember that bonus coupons expire 7 days after claiming.
  • Keep identity and payment documents available for withdrawal checks.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

What is the maximum Extreme Casino welcome bonus?

The maximum welcome bonus is $5,000. The standard first-deposit percentage reaches 650% for deposits of $200 or more, with a crypto boost of +350% shown for that tier.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20. Payment-method minimums can be higher, such as $30 for credit or debit cards.

How is welcome-bonus wagering calculated?

Wagering is 10× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $550 bonus creates a $650 total, giving a wagering figure of $6,500.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $20 per hand while using a bonus.

How much can I cash out from the welcome bonus?

Welcome-bonus cashout is capped at 5× the original deposit. A $100 deposit therefore has a $500 cashout calculation under this rule.

How long does the welcome bonus coupon last?

Bonus coupons expire 7 days after being claimed.

Can I withdraw winnings after using the welcome bonus?

Withdrawal requests are available through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Skrill, Neteller and EcoPayz, subject to the promotional rules, account limits and required KYC checks.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. One withdrawal is permitted per day, with a $4,000 weekly limit and a $15,000 daily limit.